Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Cedar Hill Black x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 16 of 16 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Pearl
Specimen:
50821

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Black
Specimen:
65260

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Diamond
Specimen:
72448

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jersey Black
Specimen:
61850a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jersey Black
Specimen:
60063

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ben
Specimen:
54679

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Gilliflower
Specimen:
84946

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Gilliflower
Specimen:
113547

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Oxford
Specimen:
66544

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Republican
Specimen:
72257

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Jonathan
Specimen:
112147

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Winesap
Specimen:
111826

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Winesap
Specimen:
112180

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Tartarian Imp.
Specimen:
57046

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hills Club?
Specimen:
51658

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giant Prune
Specimen:
41919