Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 1060 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delaware
Specimen:
63291

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Delaware
Specimen:
81707

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey x Yellow St. John
Specimen:
113331

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey x St. John
Specimen:
781939

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clinton (Ben Davis x Gr. Newtown)
Specimen:
62179

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nickajack
Specimen:
60586

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Givens
Specimen:
60337

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nero
Specimen:
53101

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62030

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
63598

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tioga
Specimen:
62180

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prinley; Prinlew
Specimen:
72677

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
63597

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
63598a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
105079

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
12240

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Citrofortunella
Common name:
orangequat
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nippon
Specimen:
112972

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
105120

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
113633

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112432