Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 30 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Michigan
Specimen:
47259

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1942
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
U.S.D.A. No. 396
Specimen:
[00147]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112445

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giffard
Specimen:
95810

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
94038a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
94038

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
94038b

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Cott
Specimen:
95776

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Longworth
Specimen:
90430

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Bartlett
Specimen:
65659

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oxford Orange
Specimen:
85708

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perry Russet
Specimen:
65520

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stark
Specimen:
112944

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sport of Stark
Specimen:
112945

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
113412

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anjou
Specimen:
112459

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
101932

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baseck
Specimen:
112458

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conference
Specimen:
105727

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dana Hovey
Specimen:
112461