Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 586 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 34
Specimen:
110303

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 34
Specimen:
110922

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 1
Specimen:
110304

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 49
Specimen:
110302

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Professor C.P. Close Seedling
Specimen:
113030

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113039

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whitney (Seedling)
Specimen:
110280

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Bloom
Specimen:
105410

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 15
Specimen:
110918

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 15
Specimen:
110918a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Professor C.P. Close Seedling
Specimen:
7181935

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Professor C.P. Close Seedling
Specimen:
49

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman No. 3
Specimen:
54535

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Bramley
Specimen:
112245

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roman Stem
Specimen:
65427

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winterstein
Specimen:
64909

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Green
Specimen:
109625

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter John
Specimen:
[00007]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
111272