Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Year 1935x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113039

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Professor C.P. Close Seedling
Specimen:
7181935

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Professor C.P. Close Seedling
Specimen:
49

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Gravenstein
Specimen:
113201

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turley
Specimen:
112986

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early McIntosh
Specimen:
113188

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lodi
Specimen:
113192

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Melba
Specimen:
113196

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flame
Specimen:
112916

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Young America Crab
Specimen:
113207