Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Stayman Bud Sport x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Stayman Winesap
Specimen:
111892

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Stayman Winesap
Specimen:
99703

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman Winesap
Specimen:
111797

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman Winesap
Specimen:
79958

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Striped Delicious Sport
Specimen:
112211; 57191a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman No. 3
Specimen:
54535

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sport of Stark
Specimen:
112945

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty (Red Sport)
Specimen:
111859

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty (Red Sport)
Specimen:
111857

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dark Red Delicious Sport
Specimen:
112198

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman Winesap Solid Red
Specimen:
111868

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Winesap
Specimen:
111826