Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Heiges, Berthax Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 62 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angel
Specimen:
24950

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bequett Cling
Specimen:
16239

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bilyer
Specimen:
23046

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bittenger
Specimen:
19946

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blue Brogden
Specimen:
22182

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett Seedling Cling
Specimen:
26131

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Capitol
Specimen:
29994

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Captain Ede
Specimen:
19905

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
21811

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chairs Choice
Specimen:
16238

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cheves
Specimen:
28750

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese Free
Specimen:
28899

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clara Cling
Specimen:
24799

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clara Cling
Specimen:
28732

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Columbia
Specimen:
29846

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Connett
Specimen:
34361

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
December Free
Specimen:
23600

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dennington
Specimen:
19563

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dennis
Specimen:
16465

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Black
Specimen:
32396