Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Heiges, Berthax Common Names persimmonsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Corean
Specimen:
23428

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Saxe
Specimen:
23330

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shimo Maru
Specimen:
23429