Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
All Fruit
Specimen:
21830

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Combination
Specimen:
21829

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honey
Specimen:
21997

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Latest
Specimen:
16772

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miracle
Specimen:
28940

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alhambra
Specimen:
21895

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Climax
Specimen:
19653