Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 31 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Castleman
Specimen:
21580

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Castleman
Specimen:
21580a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31369-B

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31368a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
13528

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Large St. Michael
Specimen:
11410

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
11411

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navel Lemon
Specimen:
21215

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
34095

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
16773

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commercial
Specimen:
28690

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sekar Endjere
Specimen:
14115; 14116

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smyrna
Specimen:
13829; 13830

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
27323

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
32054

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Specimen:
30795

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Passiflora
Common name:
Passiflora
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19479

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alhambra
Specimen:
21895

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
All Fruit
Specimen:
21830

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Climax
Specimen:
19653