Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Jackson x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schley
Specimen:
32546A

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stuart
Specimen:
32578

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delmas
Specimen:
32547

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ingram
Specimen:
23923

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32626; 30229; 30766; 30613; 30581