Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyde King
Specimen:
11347

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
23231

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
14007a; 14008