Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King of Pippins x Year 1902x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
23231

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Butter Sweet of Pennsylvania
Specimen:
25689

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
26694

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Specimen:
[00268]

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnate
Specimen:
26051