Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Madison x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Etta
Specimen:
22355

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jones
Specimen:
22356

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieth
Specimen:
22357

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
22361

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Captain Ede
Specimen:
19905

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
32944