Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 49 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
B.S. Fox
Specimen:
17978a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
B.S. Fox
Specimen:
17978

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Groveland
Specimen:
16953

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maiden Blush
Specimen:
20369

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wolcott
Specimen:
12973

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wolcott
Specimen:
12738

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
13128

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
20367

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cagle
Specimen:
27326

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosnian
Specimen:
32074

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belmont
Specimen:
13178

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Billmeyer
Specimen:
16568

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dornan
Specimen:
34154

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angouleme
Specimen:
14037; 14042

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Badacsony
Specimen:
15893

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baltavari
Specimen:
15894

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brusselar Braune
Specimen:
15904

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murdy
Specimen:
18077

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Middleburg
Specimen:
14694

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buffum
Specimen:
14628