Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Artists Hopkins, Charles L.x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Hopkins, Charles L.
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peffer
Specimen:
[00003]

Artist:
Hopkins, Charles L.
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Lacon
Specimen:
8294