Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Fragariax Artists Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Specimen:
[00081]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Specimen:
542a

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Specimen:
63461; [00068]; [00069]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Bellmar
Specimen:
655

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Dorsett
Specimen:
[00072]