Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Artists Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 82 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Paloro x Foster
Specimen:
[00142]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Libbee x Foster
Specimen:
[00150]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Winter Nelis
Specimen:
113177

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Bellmar
Specimen:
655

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Specimen:
113016

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Specimen:
113016a

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Shaw
Specimen:
[00271]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Pineapple Orange
Specimen:
113276

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharon
Specimen:
113692

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00038]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00041]

12. Fragaria

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Specimen:
[00081]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00045]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Rogers No. 13
Specimen:
[00228]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Early Victor
Specimen:
[00182]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Number 11
Specimen:
[00140]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian River
Specimen:
113271

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
113272

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Twenty-Ounce
Specimen:
113203

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 57
Specimen:
113031