Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 287 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3
Specimen:
46194

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
Claremont
Specimen:
40255

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46943

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willett
Specimen:
39923

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persian Lime
Specimen:
43175

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43786

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43859; 43858

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
46840

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
46841

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
46836

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
50309

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
50309a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Florida Improved
Specimen:
43783

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
50216

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
50216a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46349

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
China
Variety:
Canton
Specimen:
40846

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
China
Variety:
Canton
Specimen:
40846a