Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Long Island Russet x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Long Island Greening
Specimen:
40288

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fletcher Russet
Specimen:
45674