Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x Country Canadax
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Dudley
Specimen:
44503

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Osceola
Specimen:
44507

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Scarlet Cranberry
Specimen:
32987