Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields western beauty apples x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 121 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scarlet Beauty
Specimen:
45104

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
34616

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Apple
Specimen:
32664

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Dudley
Specimen:
44503

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
44894

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Osceola
Specimen:
44507

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Scarlet Cranberry
Specimen:
32987

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Hilaire
Specimen:
32436

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Sturmer
Specimen:
34129a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Candel Linap?
Specimen:
43165

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anisim
Specimen:
40102

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Grise Dieppois
Specimen:
43982

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Monmouth
Specimen:
46446

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kossuth
Specimen:
34558

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
38911

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Red Canada
Specimen:
42838

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dona Maria
Specimen:
49723

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Cooper
Specimen:
36244

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana Favorite
Specimen:
33330

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malinda
Specimen:
40031