Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Mayo, Katherine A.x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Mayo, Katherine A.
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
[00283]

Artist:
Mayo, Katherine A.
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
[00261]

Artist:
Mayo, Katherine A.
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
[00262]