Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Fragariax Artists Muller, Frankx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alpha
Specimen:
x15008

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fairmount
Specimen:
x14031

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
James Vick
Specimen:
x14086

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kirkwood
Specimen:
x14013

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Rusk
Specimen:
x14029

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lida
Specimen:
x15021

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summit
Specimen:
x14030