Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Common Names plumsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 50 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral
Specimen:
82971

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anita
Specimen:
82777

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anita
Specimen:
82777a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Lombard
Specimen:
41313

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bates
Specimen:
40981

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bess
Specimen:
46954

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burton
Specimen:
82866

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clifford
Specimen:
50880

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dayton
Specimen:
47327

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dolores
Specimen:
82847

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess
Specimen:
82867

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gaviota
Specimen:
82395

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial Epineuse
Specimen:
91149

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
July Beauty
Specimen:
51021

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kelsey
Specimen:
63077

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kelsey No. 2
Specimen:
50617

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kimball
Specimen:
82845

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Laire
Specimen:
41857

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Orleans
Specimen:
91152

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Gold
Specimen:
82002