Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1928x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Big Upp
Specimen:
108177

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling No. 66
Specimen:
110301

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
[00100]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
Argentina
Variety:
Emperor
Specimen:
[00185]