Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1905x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 54 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00010]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ben
Specimen:
33843a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ben Davis
Specimen:
35257

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boiken
Specimen:
35280

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bortz
Specimen:
34952

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buncombe
Specimen:
34039

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burt
Specimen:
33181

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cabashea
Specimen:
32925

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cabashea
Specimen:
32979

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clayton
Specimen:
32749

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clemons
Specimen:
35448

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coffman
Specimen:
34251

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Collins
Specimen:
34754

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colorado Orange
Specimen:
35389

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
33099

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
35316

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
33350

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Walker
Specimen:
33802

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Strawberry
Specimen:
34195

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ewalt
Specimen:
34043