Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Common Names avocadosx
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puebla
Specimen:
96607a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
88686

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
88531

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
88531a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
88686a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey
Specimen:
88449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey
Specimen:
88449a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey A
Specimen:
92997

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Senor
Specimen:
88462

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharpless
Specimen:
92571

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharpless
Specimen:
92571a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spinks
Specimen:
93335

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spinks
Specimen:
93335a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ultimate
Specimen:
88463