Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1910x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pajaro Beauty
Specimen:
49240

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Almeria
Specimen:
48919

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46736

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese Shaddock
Specimen:
46282

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese Shaddock
Specimen:
46282a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
46904

7. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49168

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46877 1/2