Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Jackson Winter Sweet x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 56 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newport Winter Sweet
Specimen:
55467

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Nelis
Specimen:
66472

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pumpkin Sweet
Specimen:
59494

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Winesap
Specimen:
55900a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tolman Sweet
Specimen:
65202

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Winesap
Specimen:
55900

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trumbull Sweet
Specimen:
101262

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Fameuse
Specimen:
100008

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
58732

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Spitzenburg
Specimen:
55998

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sweet
Specimen:
50426

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Sweet
Specimen:
63610

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
London Sweet
Specimen:
45921

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
London Sweet
Specimen:
59489

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Munson Sweet
Specimen:
100010

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ramsdell Sweet
Specimen:
48739

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Andrews Sweet
Specimen:
35273

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Munson Sweet
Specimen:
33810

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red & Green Sweet
Specimen:
51527

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter John
Specimen:
101295