Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baylor Seedling No. 1
Specimen:
42300

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar Seedling No. 2
Specimen:
41828

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar Seedling No. 4
Specimen:
39595

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta Seedling
Specimen:
38576

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honey Seedling
Specimen:
56905

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bronson Seedling 4106
Specimen:
64084

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Name
Specimen:
51057

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar No. 2
Specimen:
39370

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stinger No. 2
Specimen:
42040

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bertha No. 72
Specimen:
44243

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
J.H. Hale
Specimen:
41935b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Graves
Specimen:
63639

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wager
Specimen:
47534