Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1910x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 70 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pajaro Beauty
Specimen:
49240

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cohassett Beauty
Specimen:
46002

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Templeton Seedling
Specimen:
44891

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
48097

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Collins
Specimen:
49601

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ramsdell
Specimen:
49206

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yancey Fry
Specimen:
44893

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
46700

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thunderbolt
Specimen:
46145

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
46502

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holman
Specimen:
49297

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oliver
Specimen:
46546

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Popoff Streaked
Specimen:
47063

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Gravenstein
Specimen:
48660

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46099

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stark
Specimen:
46235

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shockley
Specimen:
46329

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Cider
Specimen:
46150

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variety No. 2
Specimen:
46184

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willowtwig
Specimen:
46146