Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 665 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Russet
Specimen:
33404

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury Russet
Specimen:
33405

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Aromatic Russet
Specimen:
45603

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
56186

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
37390

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duke of York
Specimen:
61529

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
New
Specimen:
70748

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
New
Specimen:
70748a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Japan Golden Russet
Specimen:
37074

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
91743 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Stripe
Specimen:
60435

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Opalescent
Specimen:
67058

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
35826; 35825

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Walker
Specimen:
33802

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Blush
Specimen:
35662

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hudson
Specimen:
66815

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hudson
Specimen:
66815b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury
Specimen:
55794

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rensselaer
Specimen:
62183

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oswego
Specimen:
68268