Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Common Names cherriesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 21 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montmorency Large
Specimen:
56964

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Olivet
Specimen:
82051

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Centennial
Specimen:
82183

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coe
Specimen:
82037

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Double Nattie
Specimen:
82036

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eagle
Specimen:
89002

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Allen
Specimen:
82056

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Empress Eugene
Specimen:
56959

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sparhawk
Specimen:
82187

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Suda
Specimen:
82303

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jno. Morris
Specimen:
57049

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
King Amorelle
Specimen:
82049

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kirkland
Specimen:
50871

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Knight Early Red
Specimen:
56961

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
89059

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Duke
Specimen:
72028

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mezel
Specimen:
89118

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rockport
Specimen:
63336

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Novelle
Specimen:
50896

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Spanish
Specimen:
63459