Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early York
Specimen:
47468

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Variety:
New Boy
Specimen:
43144

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rochester
Specimen:
83303

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Salwey
Specimen:
52640

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gary
Specimen:
48532

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deans Red
Specimen:
36353

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stephens
Specimen:
36415

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
41917a