Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Year 1904x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tallow Pippin
Specimen:
32285

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oliver
Specimen:
33098

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomme de Fer
Specimen:
33186

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peter
Specimen:
33182

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Red
Specimen:
32455

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wealthy
Specimen:
32231

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baker
Specimen:
33021

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Florabelle
Specimen:
32806

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
32948

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Peron
Specimen:
32924