Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1903x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Climax
Specimen:
28791

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Daisy
Specimen:
28939

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doris
Specimen:
28738

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Govalle
Specimen:
28826

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mason
Specimen:
28739

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Normand
Specimen:
28829

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red June
Specimen:
28762

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Splendor
Specimen:
29368

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thanksgiving Prune
Specimen:
29962

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Watson
Specimen:
28834