Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bedners Seedling No. 2 x Scientific Names Fragariax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Beebe
Specimen:
6666 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
15581 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cumberland
Specimen:
x13074 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Auroflame Seedling 1907
Specimen:
40968

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 11
Specimen:
8782

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meeks
Specimen:
13752

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640a; 31640b; 31640c

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
28818a; 35812