Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Belle x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Belle
Specimen:
14815

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Belle
Specimen:
41390

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
France
Variety:
Belle Angevine
Specimen:
20898

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
France
Variety:
Belle Angevine
Specimen:
20898a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle of Georgia
Specimen:
22151

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle De Choisy
Specimen:
15586

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bell Favorite
Specimen:
5349

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mary Bell
Specimen:
38486

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tatge
Specimen:
14342

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sport Peach Nectarine
Specimen:
48209