Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Cross x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lancaster
Specimen:
12829

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bertha
Specimen:
41785

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abbesse
Specimen:
13997; 14010

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31368

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne d' Alencon
Specimen:
18689

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
21811