Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Lamb Abbey Pearmain x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Barcelona Pearmain
Specimen:
30531

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pearmain
Specimen:
43166

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russet Pearmain
Specimen:
21439

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pearmain
Specimen:
40931

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grammars Pearmain
Specimen:
17762

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cannon
Specimen:
5779