Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Long Island Russet x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 19 of 19 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
33402

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wiseman Russet
Specimen:
40042

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russet Pearmain
Specimen:
21439

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Russet
Specimen:
27222

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clymans Russet
Specimen:
13485

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
15517

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whitney Russet
Specimen:
10896

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Egremont Russet
Specimen:
37738

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Russet
Specimen:
33406

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury Russet
Specimen:
15428

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
42594

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hog Island Sweet
Specimen:
12934

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
30315; 30316

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crawford W. Long
Specimen:
27857

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky Long Stem
Specimen:
26804

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Long Stem Sweet
Specimen:
38232

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
26583

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ardwell
Specimen:
37526

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Lawrence
Specimen:
4216