Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

McIntosh x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
43216

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
43216a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
10456

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
48699

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
McPike
Specimen:
14535

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCallister
Specimen:
32929

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
McLaughlin
Specimen:
48055

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McMillin
Specimen:
10881

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McMullen
Specimen:
32320

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McGwire
Specimen:
16676

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McClellan
Specimen:
23471

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McClellan
Specimen:
14248

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McLouth
Specimen:
20170

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDevitt Cling
Specimen:
12324