Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 84 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marengo
Specimen:
20437

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cabashea
Specimen:
33008

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
26203

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nysson
Specimen:
5399

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gansel Seckel
Specimen:
20305

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rutter
Specimen:
12681

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kraus
Specimen:
26098

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucrative
Specimen:
14795

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ogerean
Specimen:
12675

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyleston
Specimen:
20363

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
16853

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Sweet
Specimen:
28439

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Noble Sovar
Specimen:
26662

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Noble Sovar
Specimen:
26662a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arnold
Specimen:
31724

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sikuli
Specimen:
27331

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
13317a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zacho
Specimen:
14838

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barndoor
Specimen:
18554

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Beauty
Specimen:
36602