Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

No. 1 x Year 1902x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Blow
Specimen:
26893

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Blow
Specimen:
24725

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lombard
Specimen:
25515

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
24685

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tom Putt
Specimen:
22648