Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Queen x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
41775

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Queen
Specimen:
36213a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Queen
Specimen:
37741

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Queen
Specimen:
12591

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arlington Queen
Specimen:
9582

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nagy
Specimen:
12592