Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Rogers No. 5 x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rogers
Specimen:
24936

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beaver No. 2
Specimen:
12086

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hindmans No. 1
Specimen:
41856

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bedners Seedling No. 2
Specimen:
39472

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dennis Seedling No. 2
Specimen:
42302

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garfield
Specimen:
12352

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Selah
Specimen:
41935

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
41432

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
[00156]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Allen
Specimen:
47603