Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Royal x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
43813

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Limbertwig
Specimen:
35627

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Sweet
Specimen:
7842

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Limbertwig
Specimen:
16654

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garden Royal
Specimen:
17756

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nursery Stripe
Specimen:
12613