Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 850 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anona No. 5
Specimen:
46712

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton No. 2
Specimen:
35724

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conners Seedling
Specimen:
37701

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
24685

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton No. 5
Specimen:
35725

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calamondian
Specimen:
43225

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
23431

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Auroflame Seedling 1907
Specimen:
40968

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meeks
Specimen:
13752

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 11
Specimen:
8782

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34086; 34087

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32739; 34084

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36011

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
37462

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
37400

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32739a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32821

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
35488

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
35269

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42205