Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 88 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
31006; 31005

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mooney
Specimen:
12817

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Southern Porter
Specimen:
14863

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Seek No Further
Specimen:
20701

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Doctor
Specimen:
14865

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gano
Specimen:
40855

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coreless & Seedless
Specimen:
35308

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Domine
Specimen:
33800

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Donald
Specimen:
33163

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nusia
Specimen:
21328

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiester
Specimen:
19417

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Sweet
Specimen:
15488

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown Spitzenburg
Specimen:
33173

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomme Gris
Specimen:
33438

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Stetiner
Specimen:
22645

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Regley
Specimen:
7700

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanard
Specimen:
22647

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sklanka Bogdanoff
Specimen:
30806

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
14774

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sutton Beauty
Specimen:
13105